Executive Producer
David Lowy
David Edwards
Bonna Ross Bernal

Directed by:
Tony Valenzuela

Producer
Daniel Paul
Pepi Sonuga

Co-Producer
Eric N. Young

Line Producer
Hiroshi Igaki

Cast

Daisy – Pepi Sonuga
Daddy the Clown – Jarrett Sleeper
Bianca – Sam Aotaki
Mina – Tru Collins
Grace – Jessica Amlee
Bobby – Nicholas Clifford
Billy – John Deluca
Timp – George T. McLachlan
Shadow Man – Kellan Rhude
Young David – Aaron Groben
Itch – Robert Anderson
Scratch – William Wong
Caroline – Bree Essrig

Camera Department
Director of Photography: – Zach Voytas
1st AC: – Carter Kovacs
2nd AC: – Tanisha Moreno
Data Manager: – Ivan Valadez, Michael Yada, Dan Panzone

Production Assistant: – Patrick Gilman, Blake Thomason

PA Driver: Ken Hanada

Utility Production Assistant/Talent Wrangler – Kendall A. Pope
Drone Operator – Ken Thompson

2nd Unit (on call sheet)
Director of Photography – Scott Toler Collins
1st AC – Shay Eberlw-Gunst
Gaffer Tom Peake
Key Grip – Kevin Woodruff

Electric Department:
Gaffer – Jorge Hernandez
Best Boy Electric – Camilo Godoy
Swing – Felipe Mieres

Grip Department

Key Grip – Carlos Ortez
Best Boy Grip – Mike Wong

Technical

Sound Mixer – Jim Funicelli
Boom Operator – Andrew Bloomfield

Makeup – Alondra Excene

SFX Makeup – Brittney Fontaine
SFX Makeup- Julie Hassett

Hair – Darico Jackson

Wardrobe – Marc Littlejohn
Asst Wardrobe – Tatia Calhoun

Art Department
Production Designer – Eric Palmer
Art Director – Kevin Beebe

Set Decoration

Justin Gardner – Leadman / Special Effects Technician / Welder
Gina Canavan – Set Decorator

Props: Lauren Anderson – Propmaster

Construction

Mike Buckman – Propmaker Foreman

Sean Hayashi – 1st Propmaker

Stunt Coordinator – Bob Anderson

Post Production

VFX Supervisor – Mariana Acuna Acosta

VFX Artists
Josiah Reeves
Cameron Ake
Albert Cook

VFX Assistant: Ian Forester
VFX Production Services provided by: JoltVR
Editor – Ramin Taheri
Assistant Editor – Hansjeet Duggal
Colorist: – Dillion McEvoy
Dialog Editor – Mike Weinstein
Sound Effects Editor – Mike Weinstein
Re-recording Mixer – Mike Weinstein
Assistant Sound Effects Editor – George Stanford
Catering – Papas in the Kitchen
Locations – L.A. Circus

Roxy Shih – “The Making of Daisyland” Producer
Darren Kho – “The Making of Daisyland” Camera Operator
Jamie Brindle – “The Making of Daisyland” Editor

Zach Voytas – Director Of Photography
Carter Kovacs – 1st AC
Tanisha Moreno – 2nd AC
Dan Panzone – Data Manager
Michael Yada – Data Manager
Jorge Hernandez – Gaffer
Camilo Godoy – Best Boy Elec
Felipe Mieres – Swing
Carlos Ortez – Key Grip
Mike Wong – Best Boy Grip
Eric Palmer Art Director
Gina Canavan – Set Decorator
Kevin Beebe – Lead Set Dresser
Jim Funicelli – Sound Mixer
Andrew Bloomfield – Boom/A2
Alondra Excene Shields – Makeup
Darico Jackson – Hair
Brittany Fontaine – Sfx Makeup
Julie Hassett – Sfx Makeup
Marc Littlejohn – Wardrobe
Tatia Calhoun – Costume Supervisor
Patrick Gilman – PA
Blake Thompson – PA
Kendall A. Pope – Utility Pa/talent Wrangler
Bob Anderson – Stunt Coordinator
Eric Young – Post Supervisor
Mariana Acuña Acosta – Vfx Supervisor
Ken Thompson – Friday Night Camera
Camera – Tcd
Lighitng Rental – G.a. P
Grip Rental – G.a. P
Prod. Supply Rental – Quixote
Catering – Papas In The Kitchen
Hotel – “Holiday Inn Express & Suites Ontario Airport
2280 S. Haven Avenue Ontario Ca 91761”
Insurance (Prod) – Front Row Insurance
Van Rental – Midway
Truck Rental – Galpin Holywood
Generator / Light – Geronimo Creek
Walkies – Quixote
Location – LA Circus
Permit – Inland Empire Film Permits
Toilet/trailer – Lbs Rental